Texas Oklahoma Junior Golf Tournament Results

Players listed in HIGHLIGHT have or are playing in the PGA/LPGA

Boys

Winner Homestate Year Runner-Up Homestate
Zachary Slayton Texas 2018 Zane Heusel Oklahoma
Robby Evans Texas 2017 Austyn Reily Texas
Dawson Lewis Texas 2016 Will Adams Texas
Mason Overstreet Oklahoma 2015 Brody Blackmon Texas
Mason Overstreet Oklahoma 2014 Nick Pierce Oklahoma
Mason Overstreet Oklahoma 2013 Zach James Texas
Brooklin Bailey Texas 2012 Andrew Duff Tennessee
Jacob Oaks Oklahoma 2011 Stratton Nolen Texas
Casey Fernandez Oklahoma 2010 Stratton Nolen Texas
Hunter Sparks Oklahoma 2009 Shannon Allen Texas
Alex Carpenter Arkansas 2008 Kyle McCartan Texas
Benjamin Thorseth Texas 2007 Timothy Madigan Texas
Josh Jones Texas 2006 Benjamin Thorseth Texas
Brian Scherer Texas 2005 Brant Bennett Texas
Colton Williams Texas 2004 Vincent Nadeau Oklahoma
Jon McLean Florida 2003 Colt Knost Texas
Jeff Gerlich Texas 2002 Thomas Esparza Texas
Shaun Goodwin Texas 2001 Matt McLean Florida
Jeffrey Bopp Texas 2000 Brandon Mullen Texas
Jason Scherr Texas 1999 Jeff Bell Texas
Matthew Rosenfield Texas 1998 Wesley Pate Florida
J.C. Deleon Oklahoma 1997 Franklin Hatchett Texas
Kelsey Cline Oklahoma 1996 Craig McAlpine Texas
Les Phillips Texas 1995 John Wagner Texas
Edward Loar Texas 1994 Ty Cox Texas
Marcus Jones Texas 1993 Buck Giebelhaus Texas
Deron Zinnecker Texas 1992 Brent Wolf Texas
John Lawrence Texas 1991 Dax Johnson Oklahoma
Wade White Texas 1990 David Lawrence Texas
Cade Stone Texas 1989 Brent Bostick Oklahoma
John Sosa Texas 1988 Jason Brigman Texas
Chad Magee Texas 1987 Chris Cane Tennessee
Randy Kerbow Texas 1986 Bobby Dee Texas
Grant Switzer Texas 1985 Ryan Heller Texas
Chris Gustin Alabama 1984 Jamie Gomez Texas
Chris Gustin Alabama 1983 Bob Estes Texas
Daryl Walker Texas 1982 Brian Hutchins Texas
Scott Verplank Texas 1981 Alberto Valenzuela France
Scott Meares Texas 1980 Carlos Espinosa Mexico
Danney Briggs Texas 1979 Richard Ryden Oklahoma
Donnie Kelly Texas 1978 Mark Brooks Texas
Lawrence Field Oklahoma 1977 Mark Zarcaro Texas
Lawrence Field Oklahoma 1976 Larry Seligmann Texas
Jim Woodward Oklahoma 1975 Bobby Heath Oklahoma
Lindy Miller Texas 1974 Mike Unsell Texas
Tom Jones Oklahoma 1973 Lindy Miller Texas
Tom Jones Oklahoma 1972 Lindy Miller Texas
Scott Haynie Texas 1971 Don Robertson Texas
Ben Crenshaw Texas 1970 Mike Huebinger Texas
Bruce Scott Oklahoma 1969 Bobby Harwell Texas
Tom Kite, Jr. Texas 1968 Bobby Cox Texas
Mark Hayes Oklahoma 1967 Tom Kite, Jr. Texas
Mike Castle Texas 1966 Jim Deaton Texas
Mark Hayes Oklahoma 1965 Buddy Hamilton Texas
Rick Massengale Texas 1964 Robert McKinney Texas
Bob Diamond Texas 1963 Bill Holstead, Jr. Texas
Eugene Mitchell Texas 1962 Jeff Voss Texas
Jeff Voss Texas 1961 Bill Holstead, Jr. Texas
Norman Taylor Texas 1960 Don Lackey Texas
Pete Harchette Oklahoma 1959 Jerry Holmes Texas
Ross Teeter Texas 1958 Jerry Holmes Texas
Babe Hiskey Texas 1957 Jerry Holmes Texas

Girls

Winner Homestate Year Runner-Up Homestate
ShaeBug Scarberry Oklahoma 2018 Faith Delagarza Texas
ShaeBug Scarberry Oklahoma 2017 Summer Marshall Oklahoma
ShaeBug Scarberry Oklahoma 2016 Alexis Read Texas
Savanah Snyder Texas 2015 Caylee Senn Texas
Sarah Moore Texas 2014 Carolina Rotzinger Puebla
Sarah Moore Texas 2013 Ali Cowan Texas
Megan Blonien Oklahoma 2012 Marla Souvannasing Oklahoma
Megan Blonien Oklahoma 2011 April McCoy Texas
Sammi Stevens Texas 2010 Alexandra Rossi Texas
Sammi Stevens Texas 2009 Taylor Moreno Texas
Kayland Carson Texas 2008 Brittany Smith Texas
Maury Shock 2007 Chandra Alexander
Brittany Tomerlin Texas 2006 Kelsey Vines Texas
Daphne Vines Texas 2005 Lisa Ann McClosky Texas
Kate Hathaway Texas 2004 Lauren Olaya Texas
Stefanie Page Texas 2003 Kelly Louth Texas
Christine Fernandez Nevada 2002 Mallory Underwood Texas
Violeta Retamoza Mexico 2001 Brook Tull Texas
Lisa Tyler Florida 2000 Mary Fernandez Nevada
Yunuen Sanchez Mexico 1999 Maiko Senda Texas
Kim Rowton Texas 1998 Meredith Duncan Louisiana
Randi Meadows Texas 1997 Stacy Prammanasudh Oklahoma
Reilly Rankin Hilton Head, S.C. 1996 Angela Stanford Texas
Reilly Rankin Hilton Head, S.C. 1995 Kim Rowton Texas
Kelli Kuehne Texas 1994 Lea Albert Minn.
Holly Carriker Texas 1993 Tiyun Lee Texas
Kelli Kuehne Texas 1992 Victoria Boysen Texas
Holly Carriker Texas 1991 J.J. Rorie Texas
Wendy Ward Texas 1990 Lisa Balch Texas
Tina Trimble Texas 1989 Kay Donalson Louisiana
Sandy Hamby Texas 1988 Laura Myers Texas
Kathy Moore Texas 1987 Bronwyn Burke Texas
Kathy Moore Texas 1986 Adele Moore Texas
Adele Moore Texas 1985 Mia Browning Texas
Buffi Kline Texas 1984 Angie Ravioli Texas
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy